2014 Management Fellows – Washington DC

2014 Management Fellows – Washington D.C. Fall Cohort 

Stephen Alexander Stephen Alexander
Program Manager, Exponent Philanthropy
Dr. Kristy Arnold Dr. Kristy Arnold
Director of Student Services, Year Up
Darla Bunting Darla Bunting
Alumni Engagement Manager, College Summit
Roxy Caines
National Tax Credit Outreach Campaign Director, Center on Budget and Policy Priorities
Colleen Clark Colleen Clark
Director of National Partnerships, Meals on Wheels Association of America
Christina Day Christina Day
Director of Development for Healthy Living, National 4-H Council
Courtney Eskew Courtney Eskew
Senior Partner Services Associate, GlobalGiving
Mary Gallagher Mary Gallagher
Senior Coordinator, The Center for Academic Success, Universities at Shady Grove
Janell George Janell George
Director of Resource Development, Cesar Chavez Schools
Mike Henry Mike Henry
Business Manager, FHI 360
Ruth LaToison Ifill Ruth LaToison Ifill
Veterans and Military Families Program Manager, Goodwill Industries International
Sean Jones
Associate Director, World Learning, Inc.
Anne Sophie Lambert Anne Sophie Lambert
Associate Director, Accountability Lab
Courtnye Lloyd Courtnye Lloyd
Learning Community Leader, Year Up
Cathy Maher Cathy Maher
Associate, GlobalGiving
Emily Persson Emily Persson
Membership Director, Meals on Wheels Association of America
Stephen Seed Stephen Seed
Program Manager, City First Homes, Inc.
Patricia Spetz Patricia Spetz
Area Membership Manager, Girl Scouts Council of the Nations Capital
Yvonne Vargas-Santos Yvonne Vargas-Santos
HR and People Development Manager, Year Up National Capital Region
Monique M. Wiley-Crawford Monique M. Wiley-Crawford
Career and Alumni Services Specialist, Year Up

2014 Management Fellows – Washington D.C. Spring Cohort 

Ayanna Baker Ayanna Baker
Senior Associate, The Annie E. Casey Foundation
Elizabeth Budrionis Elizabeth Budrionis
ToPPP Grant Program Assistant, Cesar Chavez Public Charter School
Ellie Canter Ellie Canter
Partnership Manager, Turning the Page
Heather Decker Heather Decker
Senior Manager – Training and Development, LIFT
Vicky Dorsey Vicky Dorsey
Executive Office Coordinator, Good360
Abby Dunner Abby Dunner
Team Leader – Single Adult Services, FACETS
Rhonda Fitzgerald Rhonda Fitzgerald
Managing Director – International Institute for Sustained Dialogue
Haley Fletcher Haley Fletcher
Senior Program Manager – Global Partnership Program, SeriousFun Children’s Network
Elisha Gilliam Elisha Gilliam
Senior Associate, The Annie E. Casey Foundation
Madelaine Glassberg Madelaine Glassberg
Inclusion Specialist & Fellows Coordinator, Mundo Verde Bilingual Public Charter School
Matt Haggerty Matt Haggerty
Chief Operating Officer, Coalition for Nonprofit Housing and Economic Development
Amanda MacLellan Amanda MacLellan
Data and Compliance Coordinator, Mundo Verde Bilingual Public Charter School
Brian Marroquin Brian Marroquin
Program Manager, LIFT-DC
Bridget McCabe Bridget McCabe
Project Manager, National Human Services Assembly
Stephanie Miller Stephanie Miller
Director of Evaluation and Data Management, Communities in Schools
Nicole Newman Nicole Newman
Community Organizer – DC Promise Neighborhood Initiative
Berenice Pernalete Berenice Pernalete
Literacy Coordinator, Mundo Verde Bilingual Public Charter School
Kristin Queen Shaffer Kristin Queen Shaffer
Grants and Contracts Manager, La Clinica del Pueblo
Michelle Smith-Howard Michelle Smith-Howard
Early Learning Program Director, DC Promise Neighborhood Initiative

Sign up for Our Newsletter

Receive occasional updates on program opportunities, convenings, resources, and other news on leadership and equity.